Westwood Farm School

Infant School Staff

Barbara Hunter | Executive Headteacher
Geraldine Ross | Headteacher
Adam Abery Assistant Head
Ellen Hunter | Assistant Head

Jess Lewis | SENCo/Inclusion Manager

Ruth Exworth I PPG/Attendance Lead
Sharon Goddard | School Business Manager

Debbie Henderson | Finance Officer
Dawn Finn | PA to EHT and Administrator

Becca Mabbett I Admin Assistant

FS1

Carle Class

  • Mrs Anna De Oliveira - EYFS Lead
  • Miss Marie Lyons - Early Years Practitioner
  • Miss Keisha Taylor - Early Years Practitioner
  • Mrs Lue Boucher - Early Years Practitioner
  • Mrs Rebecca Osborne - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Charlotte Sherman - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Rebecca Mabbett - Nursery and FF Squad Administrator 

FS2

Donaldson Class

  • Mrs Sandie Savill - Class Teacher (M,T,W)
  • Mrs Emma Norford - Class Teacher (W,Th,F)
  • Miss Emily Hawker – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Katherine Dixon - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Milne Class

  • Mrs Becky Bartholemew - Class teacher
  • Mrs Melanie Young – Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Caroline Westall - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
  • Miss Megan Barnes - 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Ahlberg Class

  • Miss Sam Harrison – Class Teacher

Tomlinson Class

  • Mrs Miriam Fullbrook – Class Teacher
  • Mrs Linda Hern - Class Teacher 

Year 2

Simon Class

  • Miss Kayleigh Phillipps – Class Teacher

Murphy Class

  • Miss Catherine Wakeham – Class Teacher and KS1 Team Leader

KS1 TAs

Mrs Jo Alexander

Mrs Sue Jones

Mrs Sue Ellwood

Mrs Marie Wilkinson

Mrs Kellie Pollington

Mrs Shirley Turner

Mrs Janine Bilsby

Cover Staff and Interventions

Mrs Beth Martin (HLTA)

Mrs Kellie Pollington

Infant Lunch Staff

Mrs Katherine Dixon - Supervisor

Mrs Sue Jones

Mrs Loraine Redman

Mrs Janine Bilsby

Mrs Donna Henderson

Mrs Abbie Buckingham 

Hearing Resource Base

  • Mrs Maggie Dutton – Teacher in Charge of the HRB
  • Mrs Andrea Evans – Teacher of the Deaf
  • Mrs Geraldine Kent – Teacher of the Deaf
  • Mrs Clavelle Olivier-Smith - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Natalie Barnett - Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Jennie Harlowe – Specialist Support Assistant
  • Mrs Sue Ellwood – Specialist Support Assistant

Inclusion

  • Miss Jess Lewis -  Inclusion Manager (SENCo)
  • Ms Ruth Exworth - Pupil Premium Manager
  • Mrs Lucy Riley - ELSA
  • Mrs Sam Burden - ELSA

 Cover Teachers

  • HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant) Beth Martin

  • Mr Ben Pocock